Results | Gross | |
1st | Colin Roope(-1) Blackmoor Golf Club | 66 |
2nd | Billy Ray(1) Wellow Golf Club | 70 |
3rd | George HENDERSON(0) Corhampton Golf Club | 70 |
4th | Sam Parsons(0) Blackmoor Golf Club | 71 |
5th | Marc Thomas(5) Stoneham Golf Club | 73 |
6th | Henry Lloyd(5) | 75 |
7th | Alex Marsh(-2) | 76 |
8th | Craig Neve(1) Hampshire (The) Golf Club | 76 |
9th | Luke Hodgetts(5) Hockley Golf Club | 76 |
10th | Neil Beazley(6) Stoneham Golf Club | 76 |
11th | John Hannam(6) Romsey Golf Club | 77 |
12th | Owen Grimes(-1) Stoneham Golf Club | 77 |
13th | Scott Evans(6) Cowdray Park Golf Club | 78 |
14th | David Watson(5) Rickmansworth Golf Club | 78 |
15th | Dan Hannam(2) Stoneham Golf Club | 78 |
16th | Alexander Olney(3) Brokenhurst Manor | 79 |
17th | Pete Fletcher(5) | 79 |
18th | James Somerside(6) Ealing Golf Club | 79 |
19th | Trevor Challen(4) Cowdray Park Golf Club | 79 |
20th | Talor Reay(5) | 79 |
21st | Paul Graham(5) Brokenhurst Manor | 80 |
22nd | Andrew Thomas(5) Test Valley Golf Club | 80 |
23rd | Stuart Cohen(5) Pyecombe | 80 |
24th | Paul Telfer(2) Hockley Golf Club | 80 |
25th | Jerry Mavin(9) Banstead Downs Golf Club | 80 |
26th | Michael Hunter(8) Hainault Forest Golf Club | 80 |
27th | JOHN MOORE(5) Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club | 80 |
28th | Tony Gilmore(6) Chobham Golf Club | 81 |
29th | Michael Beaumont(7) Frilford Heath | 81 |
30th | Tom Grimes(7) Romsey Golf Club | 81 |
31st | Cameron Slaughter(5) Camberley Heath Golf Club | 81 |
32nd | Richard Burree(9) Stoneham Golf Club | 82 |
33rd | Andrew Harris(5) Chipping Sodbury Golf Club | 82 |
34th | Simon Nuttall(6) | 82 |
35th | Richard Nuttall(5) Burnham & Berrow | 82 |
36th | Simon Small(8) Cowdray Park Golf Club | 83 |
37th | Gary Whitfield(5) Hockley Golf Club | 83 |
38th | Bob Carter(8) Hindhead Golf Club | 84 |
39th | Paul Smith(5) Bearsted | 84 |
40th | Matt Pattison(10) Sutton Green Golf Club | 85 |
41st | James Banks(10) Alresford | 85 |
42nd | M Goodhind(9) Romsey Golf Club | 85 |
43rd | Gary Pugh(6) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 86 |
44th | Reza Sotoudeh(4) Southampton Golf Club | 86 |
45th | Steven Sharkey(14) The Darenth | 86 |
46th | Alan Hadfield(13) Waterlooville Golf Club | 86 |
47th | John Downey(8) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 86 |
48th | Jon Robinson(7) Pyecombe Golf Club | 87 |
49th | Rob Seabrook(6) Pyecombe Golf Club | 87 |
50th | Laurence Hopper(6) Hockley | 87 |
51st | Michael Darby(7) Chipping Sodbury Golf Club | 87 |
52nd | Andy King(10) Calcot Park | 87 |
53rd | Tony Noakes(9) Maylands Golf & Country Club | 87 |
54th | Richard Bond(9) | 88 |
55th | Michael Heslehurst(10) Farnham Golf Club | 89 |
56th | James Llewellyn-Smith(12) Hurtmore Golf Club | 89 |
57th | Mike Heard(9) Chobham Golf Club | 90 |
58th | Bill Sawings(9) Maylands Golf & Country Club | 90 |
59th | Thomas Hall(5) Windlesham Golf Club | 90 |
60th | George Domaszewski(13) Waterlooville Golf Club | 91 |
61st | Julian Pardoe(13) Reading Golf Club | 91 |
62nd | Danny Abrahams(12) Hainault Forest Golf Club | 91 |
63rd | Scott Harfield(2)(12) Romsey Golf Club | 91 |
64th | Charles Kelly (UNI)(6) Sandford Springs Golf Club | 91 |
65th | Gary MacDonald(7) Sutton Green Golf Club | 92 |
66th | John Fletcher(5) Southwood Golf Club | 92 |
67th | Andrew Whittam(13) Wokefield Park Golf Club | 99 |
68th | Vic Abrahams(9) Basildon Golf Club | 101 |
69th | Chris Stacey(14) Calcot Park | 102 |
70th | Dave Berryman(7) West Kent Golf Club | NR |
71st | Richard Sivers(5) Ashford Manor Golf Club (Middlesex) | DQ Did not play PM round |
72nd | Ashley Morton(12) Paultons Golf Centre | DQ Did not play PM round |
73rd | Aaron Bunyan(3) Romsey Golf Club | DQ Did not play PM round |
74th | Nigel Ayling(4) New Zealand Artisans | DQ Did not play PM round |
75th | Barry Hurst(12) East Horton Golf Club | DQ Did not play PM round |